Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

2 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3M G652D 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper Cables

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

2 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3M G652D 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper Cables

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : LC UPC Patch Cord
Certification : Rohs, IS9001:2008
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details : 1pc pp bag
Cable : SX Duplex 2.0/3.0 MM G652D-9/125
Return Loss : ≥55-60dB
Insertion Loss : <= 0.2dB
Tensile Strength(N) : ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9
Cable Jaket : PVC,LSZH
Working wavelength : 1310-1550NM
Contact Now

2 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3M G652D 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper Cables

1. Features:

Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

2. Applications:

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Telecommunications




3. Specifications:

Pigtail ConnectorPC (SM)UPC (SM)APC (SM)MM
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB)≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings)≥500
Operation Temperature (°C)-25~+70
Tensile Strength (N)≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable materialPVC, LSZH
CoresSimplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc



4. Carefiber Services:

Before Sale Service:
We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.


After Sale Service:
Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.


5. FAQ:

1. Can you do design for us?
We have a professional designer team to help our customer do design work.
2. If we have our own supplier which don't have export service, can you do agent for us?
We have agent service for our customer, especially in Yiwu agent, if you need any help, pleasure feel free to contact us.
3. What the regular MOQ for your product?
MOQ:120pcs/Design.If you have many designs,we can have small MOQ.
4. What's your payment term?
We are regular doing 50% deposit and 50% balance payment by TT. Base on our cooperation, we also can do other payment way. If you have any specially request, you can talk with us.
5. How does your quality control?
We have a professional QC team, we will control the goods quality during all the mass production, and we can do inspection service for you.
6. If we don’t have any shipping forwarder in China, could you do this for us?
We have very good relationship forwarder company, we can suggest them to you, and you will get the best shipping price, and have excellent service.
7. How can we get the market information about the popular product?
You can tell us which kind product you are interested in, we will update the hot selling item to you every week.
8. If we want to develop some new item, but maybe we just have some idea, how can you do?
We can make new mold base on your idea, generally, if your quantity is more enough, we can refund the
mold cost to you.
9. I never come to China before, can you be my guide in China?
We can arrange our driver to pick you up from airport to our company, and to book the hotel for you.
Of course, if you want to visit the market or factory, we can arrange our colleague to be your assistant.
10. I can’s speak Chinese or English, can you find one translator for me?
You can tell us which language you speak, we will find the translator for you, and will be together work.


6. Please let us know what we can do for you in FTTH field.

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.































































Product Tags:

Armored Patch Cable

      

Single Mode Patch Cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3M G652D 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper Cables Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0