Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Optical Fiber Pigtail >

SC FC LC SM Patch Cord / Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Custom Length

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC FC LC SM Patch Cord / Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Custom Length

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : 12 core fiber optic pigtail
Certification : Rohs
MOQ : 1pc
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details : 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Place of Origin : China
Jacket : PVC
Connector : sc lc fc st
Length : 1m, 2m, 3m, or customized
Cores : 6/8/12/24/48 cores optional
Polishing : PC, UPC, APC
Durability(1/Matings) : ≥500
Repeatability (dB) : ≤0.1
Contact Now

Product Description

Professional manufactory of LC fiber optic Ribbon Pigtail
100% tested before delivery.
Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.


Specifications

Optional:
1. FC, SC, ST, LC
2.4/6/8/12/24/48 Cores Optional
3. SM or MM
4.0.9mm or 2.0mm


Features:
4/ 6/ 8/ 12/ 24/ 48 fibers optional
With a fan out kit at the junction of fibers
The fiber is flat type.
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm


Applications:
1. Telecommunications or Data communications.
2. Computer networks.
3. CATV networks.
4. Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas.
5. Railways.
6. Active device termination.
7. Instrumentation.
8. Optical communication networks
9. Test equipment


ParameterUnitRibbon multi-fiber connector
SM
PCUPCAPC
Insertion loss (typical)dB≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3
Return lossdB≥ 45≥ 50≥ 60
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2
Operating temperature° C-40~75
Storage temperature° C-45~85
Cord diametermmφ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9
Fiber countF4, 6, 8, 12, 24, … fibers
Applicable connectorFC, SC, ST, MU, LC


Our Services:


Carefiber views business from the customer’s perspective, sensitive to the pressures of a production environment. A good supplier is one you can depend on for quality, technical support, reliability, and fast delivery of components when you need them. We do our job so you can do yours. Quality is cost effective. Re-makes, delays and failures are expensive. Carefiber stocks a range of quality components to anticipate the changing needs, as well as potentialproblems, that the customer (and other vendors) might overlook. We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies. Our aim is to make the business part easy.


Carefiber works hard to be part of your success. We do business only with suppliers committed to supporting their products and the fiber professionals who use them, and we have long term relationships with these suppliers.


FAQ:

Q1. How to shipping ? Is there cheap shipping cost to import to our country ?
A1 : The best choice is shipping By Sea . Because network cable is very heavy , it's too expensive by air .
By Sea : If you have freight forwarder , they can handle shipping for you . If you don't have it , we can provide the cheapest shipping cost to you .Or send our freight forwarder informaitons to you contact directly .

By Air : You can try to contact with DHL,Fedex,UPS express etc. after got weight and CBM from us . But it's more cheaper by China express agent ,you can contact with our sales to get the cheapest freight cost .

Q2. How to know recycle and new jacket materials ?
A2 : Except for conductor price , the jacket materials is the main factors affecting price . Some supplier price is crazy , because they use recycle materials in production . How to make out ?
Recycle material : The jacket will have bubble , especially tenacity is very bad , it's easy to tear . So the cable lifetime is short , and fire retardant, cold resistance is very bad .
New material : Tenacity is very good , it's hard to tear . And with good fire retardant, cold resistance .

Q3. Can you make OEM ? What about packing box ?
A3 : Definitely , our main business is make OEM order .
Cable Marking/Printing : It can be marking your brand or any printing that you want , except for international famous brand .
PE bag packing designs : If you want make your own brand PE bag designs, you must meet Box factory MOQ 20000 pcs at least, and the new mould charges will depend on the designs.
Outer Carton : We will support you free to make your own brand carton.
If you have box designs, just send it to us . If not , we have professional designers to make becautiful custom-made box designs for you.


Q4. What about the after-sales sevice ?
A4 : Our cable will provide free change for new if there is any quality problem in your order.



Product Tags:

Pigtail Patch Cord

      

Single Mode Pigtail

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC FC LC SM Patch Cord / Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Custom Length Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0